Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0408,725
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0959,380
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5678,431
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3347,665
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2039,447
WoomeraAustralia 14,4548,982
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7258,529
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6611,653
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,1761,352
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6181,005
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9641,220
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0471,272
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0901,299
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 708440
Wynyard, SkCanada 178111
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5753,465
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4853,408
WajimaJapan 8,3125,165
WakamatsuJapan 8,1495,064
WakayamaJapan 8,6905,400
WakkanaiJapan 7,3584,572
WajirKenya 13,2638,242
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1038,764
WindhoekNamibia 14,2548,858
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4957,765
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4437,732
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7617,930
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4327,726
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6307,849
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5377,790
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7057,895
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4087,710
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5287,785
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2058,206
WintonNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
WarsawPoland 7,4294,616
WroclawPoland 7,3764,583
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5915,338
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6837,260
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8396,735
WauSudan 12,0967,517
WaddingtonUk 6,4514,009
Waco, TxUsa 2,4121,499
Wake IslandUsa 8,0965,031
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,553965
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,346837
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6941,674
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,084674
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6901,050
Warren, OhUsa 2,3061,433
Warren, PaUsa 2,3631,468
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8991,180
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,7171,688
Washington, IaUsa 1,6691,037
Washington, InUsa 2,1081,310
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4331,512
Watertown, SdUsa 1,069664
Watertown, WiUsa 1,6671,036
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0701,286
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3371,452
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0561,899
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6611,654
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4171,502
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2751,413
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1231,319
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3811,479
West Chester, PaUsa 2,6991,677
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5992,237
West Point, GaUsa 2,7531,711
West Point, NyUsa 2,7601,715
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9491,211
Whitestown, InUsa 2,0801,293
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1281,322
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7691,099
Wilbur, WaUsa 990615
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6231,630
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8631,779
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4781,540
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5511,585
Williston, North DakotaUsa 494307
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,6991,677
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,7491,708
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,0331,885
Windsor, IlUsa 2,0011,243
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4411,517
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,318819
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,509938
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,080671
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8771,788
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9341,202
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7891,733
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,6221,629
Wooster, OhUsa 2,2621,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -