Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4117,712
UaupesBrazil 6,8604,263
UbatubaBrazil 10,3086,405
UberabaBrazil 9,8036,091
Uranium City, SkCanada 830516
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2585,753
UpernavikGreenland 3,2882,043
UummannaqGreenland 3,3762,098
UdineItaly 7,6874,777
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3635,197
UenoJapan 8,5915,338
UnzendakeJapan 9,0755,639
UrakawaJapan 7,5864,714
UshibukaJapan 9,1375,678
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2365,118
UwajimaJapan 8,9155,540
UkmergeLithuania 7,2634,513
UtenaLithuania 7,2654,515
UlaangomMongolia 8,5395,306
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4395,244
UlgiiMongolia 8,6635,384
UliastaiMongolia 8,6825,395
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6305,363
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3985,218
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5955,341
UfaRussia 8,0224,985
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5833,470
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0144,980
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4963,415
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8154,856
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8164,236
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4743,401
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3703,958
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9953,104
Umm BeninSudan 11,8397,357
UmeňSweden 6,3273,932
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9257,410
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7727,315
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8337,353
UrfaTurkey 9,5375,926
UsakTurkey 9,0585,629
Uman’Ukraine 8,0765,019
UzgorodUkraine 7,8134,855
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4681,534
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1811,355
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9681,223
Urbana, OhUsa 2,2041,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -