Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5115,910
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2185,107
DavisAntarctica 18,17411,293
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4528,360
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2768,250
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0829,372
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7408,538
DhakaBangladesh 11,4237,099
D’UccleBelgium 6,8714,270
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9056,155
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8335,489
DouradosBrazil 9,6796,015
DoualaCameroon 11,4047,087
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3642,091
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 475295
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 964599
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6191,006
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4222,126
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4261,508
Dryden, OnCanada 1,010627
DuianChina 9,8876,144
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2165,105
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3657,684
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7172,931
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8443,010
DabaaEgypt 9,7886,082
DakhlaEgypt 10,3656,441
DijonFrance 7,2074,479
DresdenGermany 7,2484,504
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3722,717
DebrecenHungary 7,8984,908
DalatangiIceland 5,0383,131
DaltonganjIndia 11,4757,131
DarbhangaIndia 11,2196,971
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9136,781
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9096,779
DumkaIndia 11,4087,089
DwarkaIndia 11,7177,281
DezfulIran 10,3206,413
DublinIreland 6,1593,828
DecimomannuItaly 8,0995,033
DobbiacoItaly 7,5824,711
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2336,359
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9426,178
DagorettiKenya 13,4238,341
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2584,510
DedzaMalawi 14,5759,057
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9575,566
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0585,008
DaweiMyanmar 12,2667,622
De BiltNetherlands 6,7984,225
De KooyNetherlands 6,7114,170
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7064,167
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6717,874
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1618,178
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4608,364
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2993,914
DalbandinPakistan 10,9616,811
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6746,633
DirPakistan 10,2996,400
DroshPakistan 10,2596,375
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1776,946
DohaQatar 11,1516,929
DorohoiRomania 8,0264,988
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0303,747
DudinkaRussia 6,4574,012
DzardzanRussia 5,9463,695
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0086,840
DakarSenegal 8,6675,386
DaruSierra Leone 9,7046,030
DurbanSouth Africa 15,7829,807
DamazinSudan 11,9897,450
DongolaSudan 11,0696,878
DamascusSyria 9,8506,121
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8496,121
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7696,070
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9156,161
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0988,760
DjerbaTunisia 8,7195,418
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5015,904
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9913,723
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1893,846
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2385,119
DonetskUkraine 8,3725,202
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2316,979
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6651,656
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6601,653
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2901,423
Danville, IlUsa 1,9681,223
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9011,803
Davenport, WaUsa 959596
David City, NeUsa 1,414879
Dayton, OhUsa 2,2011,368
Dayton, WaUsa 1,042647
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,8951,799
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9211,194
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5791,603
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2581,403
Delphine, InUsa 1,9411,206
Denton, MdUsa 2,7721,723
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,386861
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,540957
Deseret, UtUsa 1,542958
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 983611
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0691,286
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3471,459
Dillon, MtUsa 920572
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6901,050
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6861,048
Dover, DeUsa 2,7721,723
Dover, TnUsa 2,3241,444
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,6181,005
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,202747
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0901,299
Durham, NhUsa 2,8321,760
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0054,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -