Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4835,272
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1906,332
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0406,239
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3626,439
ViennaAustria 7,6184,734
VitebskBelarus 7,4314,618
VassourasBrazil 10,2886,393
VicosaBrazil 10,1816,326
VitoriaBrazil 10,2876,392
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7606,065
VarnaBulgaria 8,5535,315
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,0981,304
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,203748
Vegreville, AbCanada 391243
Vermilion, AbCanada 306190
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,244773
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,279795
ValdiviaChile 10,7266,665
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7446,677
VallenarChile 9,6976,026
ValparaisoChile 10,0846,266
VanguardiaColombia 6,1453,818
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1574,447
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5954,098
VestervigDenmark 6,5364,061
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8903,039
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8583,019
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7202,933
VilsandiEstonia 6,8744,272
VaasaFinland 6,4414,002
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8563,018
VeravalIndia 11,8867,386
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1847,571
ValentiaIreland 6,0723,773
VeniceItaly 7,6994,784
VeronaItaly 7,6434,749
VicenzaItaly 7,6584,759
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0064,975
ViterboItaly 7,9654,950
VolterraItaly 7,8224,861
VientianeLaos 11,7207,283
VarenaLithuania 7,3544,570
VilniusLithuania 7,3364,558
VeracruzMexico 3,7852,352
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7824,215
VaernesNorway 6,0713,772
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1393,815
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9783,714
VillarricaParaguay 9,9456,180
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2405,120
VanavaraRussia 7,2404,499
VasileviciRussia 7,7174,795
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3334,557
VerhojanskRussia 5,8003,604
ViljujskRussia 6,4614,015
VitimRussia 7,1134,420
Vize IslandRussia 5,3743,339
VladivostokRussia 8,0214,984
VolgogradRussia 8,4735,265
VologdaRussia 7,2614,512
VoronezRussia 8,0404,996
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0072,490
VytegraRussia 7,0134,358
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4798,997
ValenciaSpain 7,5944,719
ValladolidSpain 7,1764,459
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9124,295
VisbySweden 6,8264,242
VanTurkey 9,5295,921
ValleyUk 6,2563,887
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9774,957
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9381,204
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5701,597
Valentine, NeUsa 1,132704
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,369850
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,275792
Vevay, InUsa 2,2381,391
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5471,583
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7161,688
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,474916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -