Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3656,441
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6846,639
KhostAfghanistan 10,5016,525
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1286,294
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3888,319
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4659,610
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6804,773
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3665,820
KandiBenin 10,3256,416
Kamloops, BcCanada 964599
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7261,072
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7231,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 917570
Kenora, OnCanada 903561
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3801,479
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5871,608
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7981,117
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4851,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4701,535
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8306,108
KashiChina 9,8236,104
KunmingChina 10,9686,816
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5317,787
KhargaEgypt 10,4366,485
KosseirEgypt 10,5176,535
KajaaniFinland 6,4844,029
KuopioFinland 6,6164,111
KuusamoFinland 6,3593,951
KarlsruheGermany 7,2094,480
KasselGermany 7,0534,383
KonstanzGermany 7,3614,574
KumasiGhana 10,4316,482
KalamataGreece 8,9205,543
KerkiraGreece 8,5835,334
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0405,617
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3952,110
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4792,783
KankanGuinea 9,5975,963
KindiaGuinea 9,3875,833
KissidougouGuinea 9,6295,984
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4813,406
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8336,731
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8346,732
KeszthelyHungary 7,7944,843
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9333,065
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5817,196
KotaIndia 11,4147,093
KozhikodeIndia 12,9598,053
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5308,408
KermanIran 10,7146,658
KermanshahIran 10,0656,254
Khoram AbadIran 10,1916,333
KilkennyIreland 6,1713,835
KingstonJamaica 4,6152,868
KagoshimaJapan 9,1735,700
KanazawaJapan 8,3985,219
KaruizawaJapan 8,3225,172
KatsuuraJapan 8,3385,182
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3885,213
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3564,571
KobeJapan 8,6445,372
KochiJapan 8,8345,489
KofuJapan 8,3845,210
KumagayaJapan 8,2975,156
KumamotoJapan 9,0455,621
KumejimaJapan 9,8586,126
KureJapan 8,8215,482
KushiroJapan 7,4344,619
KutchanJapan 7,6244,737
KyotoJapan 8,5895,337
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7615,444
KitaleKenya 13,1068,145
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6366,609
KufraLibya 10,2356,360
KaunasLithuania 7,2704,517
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0984,411
KybartaiLithuania 7,2594,511
KarongaMalawi 14,1348,783
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9718,060
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3967,703
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,3188,276
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0288,096
KuantanMalaysia 13,1858,193
KuchingMalaysia 13,1178,151
KayesMali 9,0995,654
KeniebaMali 9,2515,749
KidalMali 9,5665,944
KitaMali 9,3495,810
KoutiaMali 9,6736,011
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9395,555
KisinevMoldova 8,2105,102
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1155,043
KhatgalMongolia 8,3305,176
KhovdMongolia 8,7415,432
KhujirtMongolia 8,6485,374
KhutagMongolia 8,3875,212
KenitraMorocco 7,6884,778
KalewaMyanmar 11,3897,077
KathaMyanmar 11,2366,982
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6957,889
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8167,343
KengtungMyanmar 11,4557,118
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0536,869
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6539,106
KathmanduNepal 11,0576,871
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7327,290
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9878,071
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7957,951
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6417,855
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4597,742
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6507,861
KanoNigeria 10,5886,580
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6625,383
KarasjokNorway 5,9473,696
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9783,715
KristiansandNorway 6,4053,980
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9903,723
KhasabOman 11,1436,925
KarachiPakistan 11,4357,106
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4257,099
KhanpurPakistan 11,0256,851
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0966,895
KororPalau 11,2396,984
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6694,766
KlodzkoPoland 7,4264,615
KoszalinPoland 7,0634,389
KrakowPoland 7,5834,712
KalakanRussia 7,4324,618
KaliningradRussia 7,1744,458
KamenskoeRussia 4,9333,065
KandalaksaRussia 6,3123,922
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3563,950
KazanRussia 7,8144,856
KemRussia 6,5784,088
KerchRussia 8,6095,350
KhabarovskRussia 7,3874,590
KirenskRussia 7,3904,592
KirovRussia 7,5094,666
KljuciRussia 5,5613,456
KolpasevRussia 7,6994,784
KorfRussia 5,0613,145
KostromaRussia 7,4444,626
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0443,134
KotlasRussia 7,1874,466
KrasnodarRussia 8,7255,422
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3695,200
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8334,867
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8544,880
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2193,243
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0985,032
KurganRussia 8,0254,987
KurskRussia 7,9484,939
KyraRussia 8,1295,051
KigaliRwanda 13,1568,175
KoldaSenegal 8,9985,591
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5165,914
KosiceSlovakia 7,7694,828
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2859,498
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3725,202
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3508,296
KadugliSudan 11,8537,365
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1916,954
KassalaSudan 11,6987,269
KhartoumSudan 11,5217,159
KostiSudan 11,7727,315
KalmarSweden 6,8504,257
KaresuandoSweden 5,9713,711
KarlstadSweden 6,4944,035
KristianstadSweden 6,8244,240
KamishliSyria 9,6195,977
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2347,602
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3607,680
Khon KaenThailand 11,8707,376
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2857,634
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0517,489
KairouanTunisia 8,4925,277
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4305,860
KarsTurkey 9,3015,780
KastamonuTurkey 8,9405,556
KayseriTurkey 9,2665,758
KonyaTurkey 9,2455,745
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4235,856
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2336,359
KinlossUk 5,9673,708
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1315,053
KievUkraine 7,9244,924
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4075,224
KirovogradUkraine 8,1635,073
KlepininoUkraine 8,5165,292
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2245,110
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6514,754
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2445,123
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9251,197
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 687427
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7031,058
Keene, NhUsa 2,7641,718
Kenton, OhUsa 2,1201,317
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7111,064
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7242,314
Kimball, NeUsa 1,259782
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1541,960
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9251,196
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9651,842
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,581982
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5511,585
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9281,820
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3942,109
KabompoZambia 13,9208,650
KabweZambia 14,2558,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2538,857
KafirondaZambia 14,0628,738
KaomaZambia 14,0668,741
KasamaZambia 14,0098,706
KasempaZambia 14,0148,708
KawambwaZambia 13,8548,609
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5449,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -