Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3506,431
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6485,374
HuamboAngola 13,3148,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9998,699
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5949,069
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6099,078
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1138,149
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9803,716
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0971,303
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2412,014
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2312,008
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2241,382
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0671,906
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1111,312
Hay River, NtCanada 1,111690
Hope, BcCanada 1,083673
HaikouChina 11,2286,977
HailarChina 7,9174,920
HamiChina 9,2765,764
HetanChina 10,0646,254
HavanaCuba 3,8492,392
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9333,066
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9793,094
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8012,984
HelwanEgypt 10,0236,229
HurguadaEgypt 10,3926,458
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5183,429
HelsinkiFinland 6,7924,220
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7884,218
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4825,271
HamburgGermany 6,8734,271
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8724,270
HannoverGermany 6,9614,326
HelgolandGermany 6,7384,187
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4324,618
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2255,732
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2702,032
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4973,416
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5383,442
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0273,124
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2587,617
HaifaIsrael 9,8586,126
HaboroJapan 7,4494,629
HachijojimaJapan 8,5515,313
HachinoheJapan 7,7954,844
HagiJapan 8,8605,506
HakodateJapan 7,7204,797
HamadaJapan 8,7825,457
HamamatsuJapan 8,5115,289
HikoneJapan 8,5395,306
HimejiJapan 8,6605,381
HiradoJapan 9,0495,623
HirooJapan 7,5474,690
HiroshimaJapan 8,8105,474
HitaJapan 8,9875,584
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1005,655
HunLibya 9,3995,840
HomboriMali 9,6545,999
HomalinMyanmar 11,1946,956
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9987,456
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1918,197
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5758,436
HororataNew Zealand 13,1768,188
HyderabadPakistan 11,3797,071
HuanucoPeru 7,4884,653
HelPoland 7,1244,427
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3824,588
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4234,613
HatangaRussia 6,0243,743
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7094,169
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1517,551
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6376,610
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7284,802
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0596,872
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7775,454
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3475,187
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4928,384
HalaibSudan 11,0126,843
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6807,258
HudeibaSudan 11,3807,072
HaparandaSweden 6,2503,884
HarnosandSweden 6,3663,956
HamaSyria 9,6816,016
HassakahSyria 9,6636,005
Hua HinThailand 12,3747,689
HakkariTurkey 9,6355,987
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4173,988
HersonUkraine 8,3655,198
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9034,911
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6521,648
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7031,680
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0901,299
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6291,633
Hart, MiUsa 1,7781,105
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7861,731
Hartington, NeUsa 1,275793
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8981,801
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,056656
Hays, KsUsa 1,580982
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9561,216
Hebron, NeUsa 1,508937
Helena, MtUsa 727452
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3621,468
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8821,791
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7331,698
Hermit, CoUsa 1,575979
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3411,455
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7991,739
Highmore, SdUsa 977607
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7641,718
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0011,243
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9831,232
Holly, CoUsa 1,6171,005
Homer, AkUsa 2,8511,772
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9471,210
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2701,411
Horton, KsUsa 1,6341,015
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,056656
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5981,615
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8371,142
Houma, LaUsa 2,8331,761
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6391,640
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4151,501
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5111,560
Huron, SdUsa 1,068664
HanoiVietnam 11,2837,012
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3197,655
HarareZimbabwe 14,7349,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -