Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3286,418
BustAfghanistan 10,6666,628
BatnaAlgeria 8,2885,150
BecharAlgeria 8,1865,087
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1355,055
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3115,164
BiskraAlgeria 8,3425,184
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0035,595
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3998,326
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5578,425
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5578,424
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7048,516
ByrdAntarctica 14,7209,147
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9876,828
BarilocheArgentina 10,9286,791
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7226,663
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7458,541
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0488,108
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
BrestBelarus 7,5294,679
BrusselsBelgium 6,8714,270
Belize CityBelize 4,1752,594
BeninBenin 10,7236,664
BohiconBenin 10,6296,605
BermudaBermuda 4,0182,497
BageBrazil 10,5996,586
BambuiBrazil 9,9336,173
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1756,323
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1575,691
BarcelosBrazil 7,1824,463
BarraBrazil 9,2655,757
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6205,357
BarreirasBrazil 9,2555,751
BelémBrazil 8,0495,001
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0436,241
BelterraBrazil 7,7784,833
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0245,607
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5196,536
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4535,874
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4275,858
BrevesBrazil 7,9494,939
BurgasBulgaria 8,6055,348
BurundiBurundi 13,2448,230
BatouriCameroon 11,6457,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5481,584
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,083673
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,481921
Banff, AbCanada 618384
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0731,288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4092,119
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 475295
Bissett, MbCanada 771479
Blue River, BcCanada 857532
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2421,393
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,606998
Brandon, MbCanada 535333
Broadview, SkCanada 351218
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,470913
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4532,767
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,299807
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8481,149
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8977,393
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5717,190
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4077,088
BeijingChina 8,9655,571
BarranquillaColombia 5,4133,364
Benito SalasColombia 6,1933,848
BogotáColombia 6,0663,770
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5484,690
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3927,701
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4707,749
BaniDominican Republic 4,9193,057
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8833,035
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9123,052
BahariyaEgypt 10,0786,262
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0936,272
BiarritzFrance 7,1994,473
BordeauxFrance 7,1284,430
BrestFrance 6,6404,126
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7765,454
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7745,452
BitamGabon 11,6907,264
BanjulGambia 8,8405,493
BerlinGermany 7,1094,418
BrockenGermany 7,0594,386
BokeGuinea 9,1785,703
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0455,621
BudapestHungary 7,7954,844
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8084,852
BangaloreIndia 12,7617,930
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4517,737
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8717,377
BikanerIndia 11,1016,898
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0638,118
BabolsarIran 9,9316,171
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0356,858
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7846,080
Bandar LengehIran 11,0836,887
BirjandIran 10,4616,501
BushehrIran 10,7326,669
BaghdadIraq 10,1076,281
BasraIraq 10,4866,516
BelmulletIreland 5,9173,677
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1063,794
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3015,158
BergamoItaly 7,5644,700
BolognaItaly 7,7404,810
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5664,702
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4075,224
BrindisiItaly 8,3985,219
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2356,360
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1126,284
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9985,592
BeirutLebanon 9,7736,073
BenghaziLibya 9,3255,795
BirzaiLithuania 7,1754,458
BitolaMacedonia 8,5075,286
BlantyreMalawi 14,7449,162
BvumbweMalawi 14,7729,179
BintuluMalaysia 12,8177,964
BamakoMali 9,4835,893
Bko-SMali 9,4965,901
BougounMali 9,6255,981
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1515,065
BaitagMongolia 8,9505,561
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5205,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3555,192
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3835,209
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5085,287
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7765,454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3065,162
BulganMongolia 8,4295,238
BhamawMyanmar 11,2036,962
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7187,903
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9173,055
BilmaNiger 10,2266,355
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2276,355
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3713,338
BergenNorway 6,1203,803
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1223,804
BjornoyaNorway 5,3683,336
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8593,641
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9453,694
BadinPakistan 11,4657,124
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8846,764
BalakotPakistan 10,3916,457
BarkhanPakistan 10,8856,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3973,354
BascoPhilippines 10,6686,629
BialystokPoland 7,4174,609
BejaPortugal 7,3024,537
BragancaPortugal 7,0544,384
BistritaRomania 8,0394,996
BucharestRomania 8,3555,192
BajkitRussia 7,1944,471
BarabinskRussia 8,0505,003
BarnaulRussia 8,2345,117
BerezovoRussia 7,0864,403
BiserRussia 7,6394,747
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5364,683
BogdarinRussia 7,5904,716
BogucanyRussia 7,5304,679
BomnakRussia 7,0734,395
BorRussia 7,2814,524
BorzjaRussia 7,9074,914
BratskRussia 7,6774,771
BelgradeSerbia 8,1105,040
BoSierra Leone 9,6455,994
BontheSierra Leone 9,6335,986
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6574,758
BerberaSomalia 12,5497,798
BusanSouth Korea 8,9085,535
BadajozSpain 7,2904,530
BarcelonaSpain 7,5744,706
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1804,462
BabanusaSudan 11,7277,287
BaselSwitzerland 7,2994,536
BernSwitzerland 7,3514,568
BangkokThailand 12,2337,601
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2117,588
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9067,399
BizerteTunisia 8,3315,177
BalikesirTurkey 8,9095,536
BursaTurkey 8,8955,527
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9766,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0003,729
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0693,772
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0683,771
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4504,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5814,090
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6604,139
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1011,306
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3371,452
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7161,687
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2282,006
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2282,006
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7291,696
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,437893
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5481,584
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8941,799
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7451,706
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,582983
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9721,225
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4062,116
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7031,680
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9141,811
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5861,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8311,138
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 720448
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5471,583
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6131,624
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8801,168
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 738459
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6361,638
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9191,814
Blaine, WaUsa 1,183735
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9431,829
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8341,761
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,188738
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4231,505
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7401,702
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8691,783
Bowler, WiUsa 1,522946
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3371,452
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8991,180
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5881,608
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8061,744
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2821,418
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5841,606
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3521,462
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,342834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6191,627
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0221,878
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8051,122
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1901,361
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5061,557
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1971,365
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3181,441
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6391,640
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6201,628
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7331,077
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5981,615
Burns, OregonUsa 1,322822
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9506,183
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0093,734
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7653,582
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7749,180
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7869,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -