Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4686,505
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4746,509
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4525,252
General PicoArgentina 10,6236,601
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5606,562
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,8586,748
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0598,737
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7449,784
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5399,035
GrazAustria 7,6974,783
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3695,822
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4045,844
GomelBelarus 7,7364,807
GrodnoBelarus 7,3994,598
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4765,889
GoianiaBrazil 9,4375,864
GoiasBrazil 9,3175,789
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0586,250
GrajauBrazil 8,5765,329
GuairaBrazil 9,8876,144
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9005,531
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0046,217
GarouaCameroon 11,1316,917
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6212,250
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 907563
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,255780
Golden, BcCanada 712442
Goose, NfCanada 3,0651,904
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 867539
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1301,945
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2111,995
GanzhouChina 10,4376,486
GuangzhouChina 10,7696,692
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7952,979
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5454,067
GonderEthiopia 12,0427,483
GourdonFrance 7,2414,500
GrenobleFrance 7,4214,611
GeisenheimGermany 7,1034,414
GorlitzGermany 7,2934,532
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6054,726
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4162,744
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6974,162
GoaIndia 12,4937,763
GuwahatiIndia 11,1326,917
GelaItaly 8,5655,322
GenoaItaly 7,6364,745
GhediItaly 7,6134,731
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3435,185
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1865,087
GrossetoItaly 7,8914,903
GrottaglieItaly 8,3875,212
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9514,941
GuidoniaItaly 8,0384,995
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1966,336
GifuJapan 8,5015,283
GaoMali 9,6746,011
GuamMariana Islands 10,0406,239
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5132,183
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4972,173
GuaymasMexico 2,7191,689
GaluutMongolia 8,7285,424
GemertNetherlands 6,8674,267
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9058,019
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
GayaNiger 10,2906,394
GardermoenNorway 6,3483,945
GeiloNorway 6,2173,864
GdanskPoland 7,1364,435
GalatiRomania 8,3305,176
Gor’KijRussia 7,6654,763
GorznyjRussia 9,0805,642
GridinoRussia 6,4864,031
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0188,089
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4918,383
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5564,695
GijonSpain 6,9724,332
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6467,237
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8037,335
GoteborgSweden 6,5964,099
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5874,093
GothenburgSweden 6,5974,100
GunnarnSweden 6,1493,821
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3454,564
GabesTunisia 8,6565,379
GafsaTunisia 8,5405,307
GiresunTurkey 9,1315,674
GoztepeTurkey 8,8265,485
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7476,057
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8726,134
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0633,768
GajvoronUkraine 8,1055,037
GeniceskUkraine 8,4825,271
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,6081,621
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,1281,944
Galva, IlUsa 1,7571,092
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7261,694
Geneva, NeUsa 1,407874
Genoa, NeUsa 1,407874
Glasgow, MtUsa 440274
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4731,537
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6031,617
Golconda, NvUsa 1,466911
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9331,823
Goodland, KsUsa 1,475917
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,342834
Grafton, NdUsa 833518
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7441,705
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,401870
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,457906
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8861,172
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6661,035
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9981,242
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 618384
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6111,001
Greenfield, InUsa 2,0801,293
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,6081,621
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7571,713
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3371,452
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4781,540
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1391,329
Greenville, PaUsa 2,3691,472
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2811,418
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7291,696
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7951,737
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,8491,149
Groton, CtUsa 2,8931,798
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,5361,576
GuanareVenezuela 5,8463,633
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9693,709
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0983,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -