Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2796,387
NeuquenArgentina 10,7976,709
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7096,655
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2177,592
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0558,113
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8208,588
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5579,046
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8912,418
NatitingouBenin 10,3016,401
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3416,426
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3287,039
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3157,031
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9041,805
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,255780
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0891,919
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3921,486
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8461,147
North Battleford, SkCanada 12377
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0691,285
N’DjamenaChad 10,9646,813
NanchangChina 10,1236,291
NanjingChina 9,6636,005
NanningChina 11,0336,856
NicosiaCyprus 9,5585,939
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8494,256
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8433,009
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8413,008
NegeleEthiopia 12,8727,999
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6326,607
NandiFiji 10,6326,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5724,084
NancyFrance 7,1374,435
NantesFrance 6,8884,280
NiceFrance 7,6264,739
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0224,363
NurembergGermany 7,2834,526
NurnbergGermany 7,2814,525
NaxosGreece 9,0585,629
NanortalikGreenland 3,7622,338
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7242,314
NordGreenland 4,2952,669
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3582,087
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8976,150
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8497,363
New DelhiIndia 11,0286,853
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2125,103
NaganoJapan 8,3125,165
NagasakiJapan 9,0945,651
NagoJapan 9,7746,074
NagoyaJapan 8,5125,289
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8266,106
NaraJapan 8,6135,352
NazeJapan 9,5275,920
NemuroJapan 7,3424,562
NiigataJapan 8,1555,068
NikkoJapan 8,2385,119
NobeokaJapan 9,0215,606
NairobiKenya 13,4228,341
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2124,482
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6045,968
NidaLithuania 7,1354,434
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1569,418
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9059,883
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3168,896
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4418,974
NaraMali 9,3085,784
NioroMali 9,1665,696
NemaMauritania 9,1815,705
NouakchottMauritania 8,4795,269
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7367,293
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5647,808
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9248,031
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8613,021
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6546,621
NiameyNiger 10,0646,254
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8433,631
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8163,614
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9003,045
NawabshahPakistan 11,2827,011
NokkundiPakistan 10,9526,806
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1925,712
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3017,023
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5884,094
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7174,795
NikolaevRussia 8,3055,161
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7404,188
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3723,339
NizneangarskRussia 7,5574,696
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8774,895
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2264,490
NovgorodRussia 7,1364,434
NovosibirskRussia 8,0625,010
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4018,328
No. 6Sudan 10,9986,834
NyalaSudan 11,5087,151
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7007,271
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0407,482
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8027,956
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6917,265
NarathiwatThailand 12,9608,054
NigdeTurkey 9,3185,791
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6596,002
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3275,174
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0821,294
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0821,294
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3761,477
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6071,620
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9581,217
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8941,799
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7661,719
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3691,472
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,475917
New London, WiUsa 1,580982
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8201,752
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8121,747
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,307812
New YorkUsa 2,7601,715
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7981,739
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7831,729
Newark, NjUsa 2,7701,721
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6501,025
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8211,753
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8501,150
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7531,711
Newport, TnUsa 2,5891,609
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5352,197
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9201,815
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,330827
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6251,010
North Loup, NeUsa 1,271790
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,309813
Norton, KsUsa 1,447899
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1871,359
NdolaZambia 14,1318,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -