Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5935,961
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6767,877
ParanaArgentina 10,3606,438
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2986,399
PehuajoArgentina 10,7116,656
PergaminoArgentina 10,5666,566
PigeArgentina 10,8666,752
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2106,345
PosadasArgentina 10,1256,292
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8636,129
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1056,280
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8506,742
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9199,892
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7639,174
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2293,871
ParakouBenin 10,4676,504
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5165,913
ParacatuBrazil 9,6225,979
ParanaBrazil 9,1275,672
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3176,411
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6215,979
ParintinsBrazil 7,6774,771
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6145,353
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3826,451
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7726,072
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1175,666
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4165,851
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8336,110
PeixeBrazil 9,0405,617
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2735,762
PicosBrazil 8,9985,591
PiraiBrazil 10,2966,398
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3755,826
PompeuBrazil 9,9156,161
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6656,006
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8504,878
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2546,372
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9034,911
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6096,593
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9115,537
PosseBrazil 9,3575,815
PlevenBulgaria 8,4095,225
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5365,305
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3127,651
Peace River, AbCanada 830516
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0201,256
Penticton, BcCanada 952592
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2331,388
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2601,405
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,135705
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,316818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3842,103
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,436893
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 642399
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13785
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,082672
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,589988
Princeton, BcCanada 310192
ParronChile 10,2306,357
Puerto AysenChile 11,3257,038
Puerto MonttChile 10,9016,774
Punta ArenasChile 12,1627,557
PingbianChina 9,9496,182
PeralesColombia 6,0493,759
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2413,879
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0923,164
PragueCzech Republic 7,3624,575
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8653,023
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8463,012
PoloDominican Republic 4,8853,036
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7672,962
PichilingueEcuador 6,4494,007
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4063,981
PuyoEcuador 6,5484,069
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9146,161
ParisFrance 6,9444,315
PerpignanFrance 7,4904,654
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,63612,202
Port-GentilGabon 11,7727,315
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1153,800
PotsdamGermany 7,1074,416
PatrasGreece 8,7935,464
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1441,954
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8742,408
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6173,490
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7992,982
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5812,847
PecsHungary 7,9054,912
PambanIndia 13,1598,177
PuneIndia 12,1537,552
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7868,567
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3158,274
PadovaItaly 7,6864,776
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5804,710
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4245,235
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4085,225
PantelleriaItaly 8,4805,269
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6704,766
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0925,029
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9264,925
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0635,011
PiacenzaItaly 7,6334,743
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7754,831
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7934,843
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1485,063
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3045,160
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0565,006
PrizziItaly 8,4665,261
PakseLaos 11,9067,398
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1348,162
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,19810,066
PlaisanceMauritius 16,23810,090
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7416,053
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2925,153
PatheinMyanmar 12,0747,503
PutaoMyanmar 10,8686,753
PyiMyanmar 11,8437,359
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6957,267
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7077,896
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7917,949
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7072,925
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1566,932
PohangNorth Korea 8,8035,470
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6775,392
PadidanPakistan 11,2156,969
PanjgurPakistan 11,1706,941
ParachinarPakistan 10,4446,490
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3527,054
PeshawarPakistan 10,4326,483
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9287,412
PilarParaguay 9,9696,195
PiscoPeru 7,8934,905
PiuraPeru 6,8404,251
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0495,002
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8847,385
PoznanPoland 7,2524,507
PrzemyslPoland 7,7194,797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1224,425
PortalegrePortugal 7,2234,488
Porto Portugal 7,0034,352
PavelecRussia 7,8194,859
PecoraRussia 6,9004,287
PermRussia 7,6724,768
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8983,665
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8834,277
PjatigorskRussia 8,9305,549
PoronajskRussia 6,9644,327
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5935,340
Providenja BayRussia 3,9062,428
PskovRussia 7,1254,427
PodorSenegal 8,6735,389
PopradSlovakia 7,6954,782
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,7489,786
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2499,476
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7604,822
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2928,260
Port SudanSudan 11,3067,026
ParamariboSuriname 6,9634,327
PiteňSweden 6,2263,869
PalmyraSyria 9,7916,084
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7895,461
PhetchabunThailand 11,9267,411
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9157,404
PhraeThailand 11,7777,318
PhuketThailand 12,9238,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8988,015
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1727,564
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4587,741
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1513,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5034,041
PoltavaUkraine 8,1245,048
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6316,606
PradoUruguay 10,8476,740
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9146,782
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0541,276
Pana, IlUsa 1,9621,219
Paoli, InUsa 2,1641,344
Paris, IlUsa 1,9681,223
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,023636
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8421,766
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,131703
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0831,295
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9061,184
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,582983
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,140708
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8911,796
Peoria, IlUsa 1,8191,130
Perry, OkUsa 1,9541,214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7561,713
Philo, OhUsa 2,3191,441
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1261,321
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 986613
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3141,438
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,080671
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,190739
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3911,486
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7601,715
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9181,814
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1821,356
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,118695
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,080671
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8281,136
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4421,517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,247775
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,247775
Portage, WiUsa 1,592989
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8391,764
Portland, OregonUsa 1,367850
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,540957
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2981,428
Priest River, IdUsa 849528
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8471,769
Princeton, InUsa 2,1421,331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8831,791
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,553965
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2973,913
PetaukeZambia 14,4018,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -