Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3745,825
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6035,967
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3945,838
YaoundeCameroon 11,5307,165
YokoCameroon 11,4237,098
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1161,936
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,233766
Yorkton, SkCanada 309192
YanjiChina 8,1515,065
YichangChina 10,0866,267
YinchuanChina 9,4455,869
YiningChina 9,3005,779
YariguiesColombia 5,8483,634
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8893,038
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7772,969
YazdIran 10,4866,516
YakushimaJapan 9,2785,765
YamagataJapan 8,0585,007
YamaguchiJapan 8,8825,519
YokkaichiJapan 8,5535,315
YokohamaJapan 8,3475,187
YonagoJapan 8,6705,388
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2236,352
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8216,724
YeMyanmar 12,1537,552
YolaNigeria 11,0866,889
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0035,594
YurimaguasPeru 7,0754,397
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8444,874
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1744,458
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7446,055
Yakima, WaUsa 1,176731
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,1861,358
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 852530
York, PaUsa 2,6341,637
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,3081,434
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2611,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -