Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9214,922
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0045,595
OranArgentina 9,3315,799
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0959,380
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2628,863
OstendeBelgium 6,7694,206
ObidosBrazil 7,6774,771
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9326,172
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,3791,478
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,3801,479
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8156,721
OdenseDenmark 6,7394,187
OtavaloEcuador 6,3543,949
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6556,621
OuluFinland 6,3643,955
OroomiehIran 9,6606,003
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9854,962
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7906,084
ObihiroJapan 7,4994,660
OfunatoJapan 7,9144,918
OitaJapan 8,9615,569
OkayamaJapan 8,7135,414
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6586,001
OmaezakiJapan 8,4995,281
OmuJapan 7,3674,578
OnahamaJapan 8,1465,062
OsakaJapan 8,6315,363
OshimaJapan 8,4255,236
OtaruJapan 7,5864,714
OwaseJapan 8,6535,377
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9574,945
OujoaMorocco 7,9194,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5567,181
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3688,307
OphirNew Zealand 13,4318,346
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4257,721
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6038,453
OcotalNicaragua 4,6492,889
OrlandNorway 6,0063,732
OsloNorway 6,3583,951
OhotskRussia 6,1263,807
OkhotskRussia 6,1263,807
OlekminskRussia 6,8134,234
OlenekRussia 6,2173,863
OmskRussia 8,0975,032
OnegaRussia 6,7554,198
OrenburgRussia 8,3415,183
OymyakonRussia 5,8253,619
OviedoSpain 6,9754,334
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2093,858
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8993,666
OdessaUkraine 8,3275,175
OvrucUkraine 7,7764,832
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5201,566
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,307812
Oakland, MdUsa 2,5821,604
Oakley, IdUsa 1,256781
Oconto, WiUsa 1,600994
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4421,518
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0011,243
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Olivia, MnUsa 1,188738
Olympia, WaUsa 1,299807
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,459907
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,448900
Oolitic, InUsa 2,1081,310
Orlando, FlUsa 3,3712,095
Orono, MeUsa 2,8511,771
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6181,006
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4321,511
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,8281,136
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,2101,373
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9621,219
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1591,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -