Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,2726,383
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3715,823
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3445,806
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9645,571
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,5631,593
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5941,612
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,069664
QuinteroChile 10,0796,263
QingdaoChina 9,1955,714
QiqiharChina 7,9474,938
QuitoEcuador 6,3883,969
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4728,372
QuettaPakistan 10,8306,730
Quanah, TxUsa 2,0631,282
Quitman, GaUsa 2,9921,859
Quang TriVietnam 11,6847,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -