Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3006,400
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3826,451
JuninArgentina 10,6186,598
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0166,224
JacobinaBrazil 9,4395,865
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0255,608
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4215,854
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7076,032
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2476,367
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 356222
JiuquanChina 9,5065,907
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1133,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8303,001
JoensuuFinland 6,6884,156
JokioinenFinland 6,6984,162
JyvskylFinland 6,6104,108
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3952,110
JulianehbGreenland 3,7032,301
JagdalpurIndia 12,0477,486
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,0548,733
JerusalemIsrael 9,9646,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8483,013
JosNigeria 10,8126,719
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9013,046
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9093,051
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0556,870
JhelumPakistan 10,5526,557
JiwaniPakistan 11,3557,056
JuliacaPeru 8,3045,160
JakutskRussia 6,3863,968
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7595,443
JenisejskRussia 7,5964,720
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2694,517
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1754,459
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1447,547
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1606,935
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7837,322
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2879,500
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5134,669
JubaSudan 12,5567,802
JokkmokkSweden 6,0683,771
JönköpingSweden 6,6694,144
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6684,144
JendoubaTunisia 8,3515,189
JerbaTunisia 8,6925,401
JerseyUk 6,6894,157
JaltaUkraine 8,6345,365
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5841,605
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3201,442
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1581,962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,8601,156
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4871,545
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,8791,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -