Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0846,266
FarahAfghanistan 10,5536,558
FormosaArgentina 9,9056,155
ForrestAustralia 15,0209,334
FrancistownBotswana 14,8119,204
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2895,772
FloraniaBrazil 9,2065,721
FlorestaBrazil 9,3215,792
FlorianoBrazil 8,8755,515
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5106,531
FormosaBrazil 9,4375,864
FortalezaBrazil 8,8795,517
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0136,222
FrancaBrazil 9,9056,155
Flin Flon, MbCanada 432269
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 784487
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 577359
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,240771
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 457284
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,377856
Fort Smith, NtCanada 931579
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,016631
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 908564
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9591,839
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9721,847
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5391,578
FayaChad 10,6326,607
FamagustaCyprus 9,5855,956
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6524,134
FarafraEgypt 10,1676,318
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1627,557
FichtelbergGermany 7,2784,523
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1224,426
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5335,303
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4862,166
FaranahGuinea 9,5305,922
FalconaraItaly 7,9174,920
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8014,848
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2155,105
FonniItaly 8,0434,998
FrontoneItaly 7,8984,908
FrosinoneItaly 8,0965,031
FukauraJapan 7,8654,887
FukueJapan 9,1475,684
FukuiJapan 8,4685,262
FukuokaJapan 8,9895,586
FukushimaJapan 8,0965,031
FukuyamaJapan 8,7665,447
FushikiJapan 8,3595,194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4495,872
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9279,897
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,27210,111
FunchalMadeira 7,1934,470
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7943,600
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8164,857
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1253,806
FaroPortugal 7,3794,585
FerganaRussia 9,7236,042
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4905,897
FalunSweden 6,4704,021
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6364,124
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6165,354
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7051,681
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,523946
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,6691,037
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,307812
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 923574
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7821,729
Farmington, MnUsa 1,282797
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0401,268
Faulkton, SdUsa 969602
Fayette, IaUsa 1,497930
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,0581,279
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,9061,806
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1881,981
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1531,959
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,530951
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1381,328
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9271,197
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9911,237
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6431,021
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,294804
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,392865
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,344835
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,5142,184
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8191,130
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1121,312
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0471,272
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2801,417
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8461,769
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3051,432
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7441,705
Franklin, PaUsa 2,3691,472
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,7841,730
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9921,238
Fullertonese, NdUsa 933580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -