Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5645,322
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5165,292
EsquelArgentina 11,1136,906
EzeizaArgentina 10,7436,676
East SaleAustralia 14,2828,875
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6749,740
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6739,739
EssendonAustralia 14,4028,949
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3246,415
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5966,584
EspinosaBrazil 9,6465,994
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0001,243
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 479298
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 482300
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 482300
Edson, AbCanada 672418
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,453903
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,057657
Estevan, SkCanada 421262
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,547961
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1871,980
ErlianChina 8,7325,426
El CaranoColombia 5,8543,638
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9264,304
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8112,990
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9463,074
El ArishEgypt 9,9956,211
El TorEgypt 10,2816,389
ErfurtGermany 7,1464,440
EssenGermany 6,9374,310
EsfahanIran 10,3676,442
EilatIsrael 10,1936,334
EsashiJapan 7,7474,814
EldoretKenya 13,1708,184
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,5065,286
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7314,804
EeldeNetherlands 6,7734,209
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,7322,940
EnuguNigeria 11,0416,861
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1216,290
EvoraPortugal 7,2544,508
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6354,744
EkimcanRussia 7,0674,392
Elat’MaRussia 7,7554,819
ElistaRussia 8,7205,419
ErbogacenRussia 7,0324,370
EssejRussia 6,3893,970
Ed DueimSudan 11,6737,254
El FasherSudan 11,3777,070
El GeneinaSudan 11,2426,986
El ObeidSudan 11,6607,246
El ShowakSudan 11,7837,322
En NahudSudan 11,6217,222
EdirneTurkey 8,6545,378
ErzincanTurkey 9,2915,774
ErzurumTurkey 9,3125,787
EskisehirTurkey 8,9905,586
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8746,136
EntebbeUganda 13,0778,126
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0993,790
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1603,828
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9201,193
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9491,833
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9921,859
Ekalaka, MtUsa 716445
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7471,085
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2651,407
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,5381,577
Elko, NvUsa 1,437893
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6111,001
Elmira, NyUsa 2,4901,547
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,562971
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5971,614
Erie, PaUsa 2,2811,417
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6811,045
Eugene, OrUsa 1,511939
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,0281,260
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,8301,137
Eureka, SdUsa 842523
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,254779
Evansville, InUsa 2,1621,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -