Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6275,361
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0394,995
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0384,995
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2685,138
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7236,664
AzulArgentina 10,8816,762
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6269,089
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0339,963
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0618,737
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1358,784
AmberleyAustralia 13,0968,138
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4535,874
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6666,006
AimoresBrazil 10,1676,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6586,002
AltamiraBrazil 7,9904,965
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0895,027
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3096,406
ApodiBrazil 9,1015,655
AracajuBrazil 9,6275,982
AracuaiBrazil 9,8666,131
AragarcasBrazil 9,2015,717
AraxaBrazil 9,8406,114
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3985,840
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,155718
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,106687
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3311,449
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6512,269
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,254779
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,131703
AbecheChad 11,1226,911
AntofagastaChile 9,1175,665
AricaChile 8,5945,341
AltaiChina 8,8185,480
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3183,926
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2713,897
AraucaColombia 5,9893,722
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7592,957
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8803,032
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8713,027
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8346,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0666,255
AswanEgypt 10,6826,638
AsyutEgypt 10,2966,398
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5472,826
AsmaraEritrea 11,8177,343
AssabEritrea 12,1907,575
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4647,745
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8584,883
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5504,692
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,38311,423
AccraGhana 10,6256,603
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7095,412
AthensGreece 8,9015,531
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9285,548
AasiaatGreenland 3,3212,063
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9952,483
AputiteqGreenland 4,1692,591
AkureyriIceland 4,8343,004
AgraIndia 11,1826,948
AhmedabadIndia 11,6497,239
AkolaIndia 11,9057,398
AllahabadIndia 11,3457,050
AmritsarIndia 10,6966,646
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6517,861
AbadanIran 10,5196,537
ArakIran 10,1586,312
AlbengaItaly 7,6354,744
AlgheroItaly 7,9494,940
AmendolaItaly 8,2165,106
AnconaItaly 7,9244,924
ArezzoItaly 7,8624,886
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4086,468
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4466,491
AbashiriJapan 7,3504,567
AburatsuJapan 9,1285,672
AikawaJapan 8,1865,087
AjiroJapan 8,4125,227
AkitaJapan 7,9394,934
AkuneJapan 9,1445,682
AomoriJapan 7,8074,851
AsahikawaJapan 7,4684,641
AsosanJapan 9,0215,606
AmmanJordan 9,9796,201
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4015,842
AinaziLatvia 7,0024,351
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2699,488
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3959,567
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6809,744
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0959,380
AtarMauritania 8,4625,258
AgalegaMauritius 15,1319,403
AcapulcoMexico 3,9862,477
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7565,441
AltaiMongolia 8,8385,492
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7145,415
AgadirMorocco 7,8414,872
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7984,225
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4548,360
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9278,033
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5157,777
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4647,746
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4637,745
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8973,043
AgadezNiger 10,1016,277
AsuncionParaguay 9,8416,115
ArequipaPeru 8,3375,181
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8906,767
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8845,520
AradRomania 8,0134,979
AjanRussia 6,5664,080
AldanRussia 6,8334,246
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4025,221
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4884,653
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8654,266
AnadyrRussia 4,3182,683
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7394,188
ArmavirRussia 8,7835,458
AstrakhanRussia 8,8055,472
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6075,970
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8334,246
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5644,700
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6904,778
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7174,795
Abu HamedSudan 11,1546,931
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8817,383
AqiqSudan 11,4837,136
ArbaatSudan 11,2717,004
AromaSudan 11,6507,239
AtbaraSudan 11,3687,064
Abu KamalSyria 9,8866,144
AleppoSyria 9,5865,957
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1727,564
AtakpameTogo 10,5306,544
AdanaTurkey 9,4405,866
AfyonTurkey 9,0935,650
AnkaraTurkey 9,0545,626
AntalyaTurkey 9,2905,773
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8916,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0623,767
AberporthUk 6,3403,940
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3443,942
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6375,367
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4255,235
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3077,026
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3037,024
ArtigasUruguay 10,3976,461
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4661,532
Aberdeen, SdUsa 961597
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,357843
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2681,410
Ada, MnUsa 905562
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0451,271
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8211,753
Akron, OhUsa 2,2851,420
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6401,019
Albany, GaUsa 2,8981,801
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6581,652
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,370851
Albion, NeUsa 1,307812
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9051,184
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,114692
Algona, IaUsa 1,392865
Alice, TxUsa 2,7831,729
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6901,671
Alliance, NeUsa 1,163723
Alma, MiUsa 1,9101,187
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8651,159
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4351,513
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9241,196
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7601,715
Amite, LaUsa 2,7261,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,7651,718
Anderson, InUsa 2,0801,293
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6771,664
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4281,509
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0451,271
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6621,033
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0631,903
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4742,159
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6641,655
Ashland, WiUsa 1,267787
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,411877
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6601,031
Athens, GaUsa 2,7541,711
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7231,692
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8321,760
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1293,187
Auburn, NeUsa 1,582983
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8791,789
Augusta, MtUsa 689428
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Austin, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3825,830
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6856,018
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8203,616
AdenYemen 12,2957,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -