Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2566,373
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1356,298
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3436,427
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0617,495
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4945,900
RosarioArgentina 10,4616,500
RichmondAustralia 13,7008,513
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8978,014
RecifeBrazil 9,5035,905
RemansoBrazil 9,1965,714
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,8424,873
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3646,440
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3066,404
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4655,882
Red Deer, AbCanada 489304
Red Lake, OnCanada 899559
Regina (cda), SkCanada 240149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 240149
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5631,593
Revelstoke, BcCanada 803499
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4541,525
RuoqiangChina 9,7726,073
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4223,369
RandersDenmark 6,6314,120
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7952,980
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8052,986
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8255,484
RumipambaEcuador 6,4734,022
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1826,327
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3336,421
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1056,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2284,491
RostockGermany 6,9084,293
RhodesGreece 9,2365,739
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8803,032
ReykhólarIceland 4,6742,904
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7492,951
RamsarIran 9,8716,134
RashtIran 9,8046,092
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2433,880
RadicofaniItaly 7,9104,916
Resia PassItaly 7,5044,663
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8464,875
RivoltoItaly 7,6874,777
Rolle PassItaly 7,6024,724
RomeItaly 8,0314,990
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0334,992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7194,797
RumoiJapan 7,4894,653
RigaLatvia 7,0804,399
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1984,473
RodriguesMauritius 16,30310,131
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2675,137
RabatMorocco 7,7004,785
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0377,480
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0288,717
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8968,014
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1228,154
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,747
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4827,756
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4758,374
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5097,773
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3517,675
RivasNicaragua 4,9043,048
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1286,915
RebolyRussia 6,6034,103
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5125,289
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0866,889
RagaSudan 11,9017,395
RashadSudan 11,8297,351
RenkSudan 11,9217,408
RumbekSudan 12,2697,624
RanongThailand 12,6937,887
Roi EtThailand 11,8837,384
RizeTurkey 9,1815,705
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8796,139
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2635,135
RomnyUkraine 7,9744,955
RovnoUkraine 7,7614,823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2026,961
RochaUruguay 10,8956,770
Racine, WiUsa 1,7601,094
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8461,768
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 938583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 935581
Reading, PaUsa 2,6801,665
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7861,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 799496
Redding, CaUsa 1,7571,092
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1811,355
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7291,074
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9411,206
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8021,741
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8021,741
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6551,650
Rochester, MnUsa 1,395867
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3771,477
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,295805
Rockford, IlUsa 1,7241,072
Rockville, InUsa 2,0231,257
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,433891
Rome, GaUsa 2,6611,653
Roseau, MnUsa 834518
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,584985
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1051,308
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7721,723
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8091,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -