Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4546,496
ChlefAlgeria 7,9774,957
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2565,130
CeresArgentina 10,1096,282
ChamicalArgentina 9,9856,205
ChepesArgentina 10,0726,259
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5177,157
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4186,474
CórdobaArgentina 10,1626,315
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1716,321
CorrientesArgentina 10,0046,217
CairnsAustralia 12,6727,874
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9368,660
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4719,614
CedunaAustralia 14,7419,160
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4348,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3508,296
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8678,617
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5937,826
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2858,256
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5357,168
CharnocksBarbados 6,0323,749
CotonouBenin 10,7236,664
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2916,395
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4346,484
CabroboBrazil 9,2655,757
CaceresBrazil 8,9325,550
CaetiteBrazil 9,5735,949
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3665,820
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5165,913
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9786,201
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2126,346
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0605,630
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9436,179
CaparaoBrazil 10,2166,348
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6115,973
CaratingaBrazil 10,1336,297
CaravelasBrazil 10,1146,285
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5075,908
CarolinaBrazil 8,6585,380
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1706,320
CataguasesBrazil 10,2496,369
CatalaoBrazil 9,6535,998
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8776,138
CaxiasBrazil 8,6795,393
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5296,543
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2545,751
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2346,359
ChapecoBrazil 10,2626,377
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6165,354
CipoBrazil 9,5505,935
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6375,367
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9886,207
CordeiroBrazil 10,3276,418
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3915,836
CorumbaBrazil 9,2395,741
CoximBrazil 9,3195,791
CrateusBrazil 8,8755,515
CuiabaBrazil 8,9625,569
CuritibaBrazil 10,2686,381
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 517321
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8861,172
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,316818
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9311,822
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4381,515
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,2021,368
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,506936
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6541,028
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2662,029
Castlegar, BcCanada 831516
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2291,385
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8811,790
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1841,979
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1811,977
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,315817
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9871,856
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,554965
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8471,148
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8221,754
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,078670
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0691,286
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7931,736
Cold Lake, AbCanada 345214
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8311,138
Comox, BcCanada 1,299807
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,495929
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8931,177
Coronation, AbCanada 323201
Cranbrook, BcCanada 696432
ChicoChile 11,4767,131
ChillanChile 10,4276,479
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4156,472
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5315,923
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3357,043
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2846,391
ChangchunChina 8,2305,114
ChangduChina 10,4636,502
ChangshaChina 10,2806,388
ChengduChina 10,3276,418
ChongqingChina 10,3746,446
Camilo DazaColombia 5,8163,614
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8334,868
CamagueyCuba 4,2192,622
CasablancaCuba 3,8332,382
ChebCzech Republic 7,2874,528
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7944,222
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8152,992
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8393,007
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8533,016
CanarEcuador 6,6204,114
CairoEgypt 10,0016,214
CaenFrance 6,7784,212
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0804,399
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2274,491
CocobeachGabon 11,6717,252
CologneGermany 6,9744,334
ChiosGreece 8,9645,570
CorfuGreece 8,5835,334
ConakryGuinea 9,3795,828
CatacamasHonduras 4,5342,818
CholutecaHonduras 4,6592,895
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7397,916
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2216,973
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2216,973
ChahbaharIran 11,3157,031
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0043,731
ClonesIreland 6,0563,763
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9963,726
CorkIreland 6,1643,831
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1683,833
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1135,041
CameriItaly 7,5284,678
CampobassoItaly 8,1665,074
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0825,023
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1485,063
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0384,995
Cape MeleItaly 7,6454,751
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3385,181
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5685,324
CerviaItaly 7,8134,855
CiampinoItaly 8,0485,001
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7434,811
Cisa PassItaly 7,6824,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9924,966
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5944,719
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6455,372
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5175,293
ChibaJapan 8,3095,163
ChichibuJapan 8,3285,175
ChichijimaJapan 8,9635,570
ChoshiJapan 8,2575,131
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7476,057
ChilekaMalawi 14,7449,162
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5089,016
ChitipaMalawi 14,0768,747
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6171,626
ComitanMexico 4,1962,607
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1236,291
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2015,096
ChoirMongolia 8,5555,316
CasablancaMorocco 7,6874,777
ChindeMozambique 15,1029,385
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3957,702
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3817,693
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4158,336
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9378,039
CondegaNicaragua 4,6792,908
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9478,045
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1775,702
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7005,406
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8495,499
ChhorPakistan 11,3707,066
ChitralPakistan 10,2276,355
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0116,221
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6706,009
CajamarcaPeru 7,1194,424
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0434,377
ChiclayoPeru 7,0354,371
ChimbotePeru 7,3284,554
CuzcoPeru 8,0334,992
CzestochowaPoland 7,4874,652
CoimbraPortugal 7,0914,406
CalafatRomania 8,2875,149
CeahlauRomania 8,1025,035
ClujRomania 8,0404,996
ConstantaRomania 8,4775,268
CraiovaRomania 8,2915,152
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4173,366
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5984,100
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1113,176
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0822,536
Cape UelenRussia 3,7182,310
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3204,549
CaraRussia 7,2134,482
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4094,604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6822,909
ChitaRussia 7,8414,872
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8304,866
CokurdahRussia 5,1483,199
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0154,359
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2719,490
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3665,199
CaceresSpain 7,2694,517
CadizSpain 7,5174,671
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4464,627
CordobaSpain 7,4904,655
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4178,338
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9647,434
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2997,643
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7447,298
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5907,202
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2587,617
ChumphonThailand 12,6207,842
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7995,468
CorumTurkey 9,0625,631
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8256,106
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0186,225
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4554,012
CernovcyUkraine 7,9704,953
ChernigovUkraine 7,8384,871
CarrascoUruguay 10,8536,744
ColoniaUruguay 10,7406,674
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2883,286
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1741,351
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7721,723
Camden, ScUsa 2,8771,788
Canton, NyUsa 2,4421,518
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,251777
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0921,921
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8201,752
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9301,199
Casper, WyUsa 1,029639
Centralia, WaUsa 1,303810
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5961,613
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8221,753
Charles City, IaUsa 1,444897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0391,888
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0291,882
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4721,536
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7741,724
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6831,668
Chaska, MnUsa 1,265786
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5561,588
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5781,602
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6741,661
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8801,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,509937
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,233767
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8351,141
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8111,125
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7871,110
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2431,394
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,138707
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2361,389
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,2361,389
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2931,425
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,527949
Clark, SdUsa 1,021635
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2841,419
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7701,100
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2211,380
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6901,050
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6032,239
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9831,232
College Park, MdUsa 2,7131,686
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,493927
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8581,155
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8751,786
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Columbus, InUsa 2,1641,344
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9191,193
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2651,407
Conception, MoUsa 1,6231,008
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,566973
Conway, ArUsa 2,2371,390
Conway, ScUsa 2,9911,859
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5621,592
Corning, ArUsa 2,1821,356
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6361,638
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8181,751
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3811,480
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5061,557
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,481920
Covington, LaUsa 2,7191,690
Covington, TnUsa 2,2281,384
Crete, NeUsa 1,444897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 732455
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3595,816
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3595,816
CaracasVenezuela 5,8513,636
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2613,890
CoroVenezuela 5,6143,488
ChipataZambia 14,4088,954
ChomaZambia 14,3908,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0329,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -