Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1106,282
ShkoderAlbania 8,3295,176
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2165,106
SaltaArgentina 9,4555,875
San AntonioArgentina 11,0876,890
San LuisArgentina 10,2786,387
San RafaelArgentina 10,3406,425
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6916,643
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7996,089
SarmientoArgentina 11,4477,113
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7018,514
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6928,508
SalzburgAustria 7,5184,672
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3305,798
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5455,932
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4255,857
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7493,572
SaveBenin 10,5776,572
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8405,493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1155,043
SalvadorBrazil 9,7276,044
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4596,499
SantaremBrazil 7,7714,829
SantosBrazil 10,2856,391
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0196,226
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3285,175
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1745,701
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5086,530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2706,382
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1846,329
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4055,223
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1676,318
São PauloBrazil 10,2286,356
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9876,206
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7194,797
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3905,835
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5735,949
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9816,203
SobralBrazil 8,7615,444
SoureBrazil 7,9754,956
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1785,703
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8446,739
SurubimBrazil 9,4325,861
SadovoBulgaria 8,5455,310
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5365,305
SofiaBulgaria 8,4345,241
SiemreapCambodia 12,1597,555
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5242,190
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 418260
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0461,893
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,6861,048
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2791,416
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9561,837
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6211,629
Scott, SkCanada 14590
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7921,735
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2462,017
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6431,643
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4511,523
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,010628
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,057657
Slave Lake, AbCanada 633394
Smithers, BcCanada 1,380858
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3782,099
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1261,943
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 220137
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 223138
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3972,111
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5804,710
SalCape Verde 8,1255,049
SantiagoChile 10,1496,307
SewellChile 10,2206,351
ShanghaiChina 9,6285,983
ShantouChina 10,6166,597
ShenyangChina 8,5105,288
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9363,067
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4143,364
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1223,183
SibenikCroatia 8,0194,983
SplitCroatia 8,0635,011
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9144,297
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6184,112
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8232,997
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9643,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8983,044
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8112,990
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8873,037
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9203,057
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7902,976
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8853,035
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8212,996
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9963,105
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8723,027
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7872,974
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7482,950
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9283,062
San GabrielEcuador 6,3333,936
SalloumEgypt 9,6005,966
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8446,117
SohagEgypt 10,3726,446
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2486,368
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5512,828
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4207,718
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1673,832
StrasbourgFrance 7,2144,483
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3494,566
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0654,390
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9725,576
SchleswigGermany 6,7764,211
StuttgartGermany 7,2654,514
SamosGreece 9,0615,630
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8385,492
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1655,695
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3992,112
SiguiriGuinea 9,5135,911
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4502,766
SzegedHungary 7,9574,945
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7214,798
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6682,901
SagarIndia 11,5467,175
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4236,477
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7687,313
SemnanIran 10,0696,257
ShahroudIran 10,0056,218
ShirazIran 10,7106,655
ShannonIreland 6,0833,780
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6404,747
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2115,102
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4965,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7194,797
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9554,943
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4545,254
SigonellaItaly 8,5675,324
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2926,395
SagaJapan 9,0225,607
SaigoJapan 8,5995,343
SakaiJapan 8,6655,384
SakataJapan 8,0244,986
SapporoJapan 7,5814,711
SaseboJapan 9,0595,629
SendaiJapan 8,0294,989
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9405,555
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9275,548
ShinjoJapan 8,0154,980
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7325,426
ShirakawaJapan 8,1655,074
ShizuokaJapan 8,4555,254
SumotoJapan 8,6945,402
SuttsuJapan 7,6594,760
SuwaJapan 8,3735,203
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9176,162
SavannakhetLaos 11,7967,330
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1524,445
SiluteLithuania 7,1464,440
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4305,239
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3309,526
SalimaMalawi 14,5389,034
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2987,642
SibuMalaysia 12,9618,054
SanMali 9,6305,984
SegouMali 9,5385,927
SikassoMali 9,7506,059
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8659,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1312,567
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7735,452
SainshandMongolia 8,6615,382
SafiMorocco 7,7004,785
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8894,902
SittweMyanmar 11,7547,304
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2543,887
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0073,112
SaiqOman 11,5117,153
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0997,518
SurOman 11,6007,209
SialkotPakistan 10,6006,587
SibbiPakistan 10,9136,782
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0026,215
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1035,035
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5277,163
SandomierzPoland 7,5954,720
SniezkaPoland 7,3644,576
SuwalkiPoland 7,3124,544
SzczecinPoland 7,0784,398
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3224,550
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3213,928
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1493,200
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,21610,077
Satu MareRomania 7,9164,919
SibiuRomania 8,1565,068
SulinaRomania 8,4225,234
SadrinskRussia 7,9484,939
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9684,330
SalekhardRussia 6,8054,228
SaratovRussia 8,2035,097
SejmcanRussia 5,4953,415
SelagoncyRussia 6,4003,977
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7164,173
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3124,544
SmolenskRussia 7,5334,681
SociRussia 8,8935,526
SortovalaRussia 6,8074,230
SuntarRussia 6,7204,176
SurgutRussia 7,4044,601
SverdlovskRussia 7,8404,872
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2014,475
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3573,329
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5437,173
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4869,002
SingaporeSingapore 13,4068,330
SliacSlovakia 7,6924,780
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7665,447
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6335,365
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1934,470
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1854,465
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0764,397
SevilleSpain 7,4664,640
SennarSudan 11,7767,318
ShambatSudan 11,5137,154
ShendiSudan 11,4477,114
StenseleSweden 6,1283,808
StockholmSweden 6,6644,141
StorlienSweden 6,1233,805
SundsvallSweden 6,3603,952
SantisSwitzerland 7,4064,602
SongeaTanzania 14,2958,883
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7507,302
SongkhlaThailand 12,9248,031
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1677,560
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7667,933
SurinThailand 12,0137,465
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2386,362
SokodeTogo 10,4066,467
SfaxTunisia 8,6095,350
SousseTunisia 8,5055,285
SamsunTurkey 9,0305,611
SiirtTurkey 9,5485,933
SivasTurkey 9,2105,723
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0836,266
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4263,993
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8033,606
SarataUkraine 8,3325,178
SarnyUkraine 7,7094,791
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6135,352
SumyUkraine 8,0004,971
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2256,976
SaltoUruguay 10,4336,483
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9001,181
Safford, AzUsa 2,1481,335
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6781,664
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3772,099
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9531,213
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,407874
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,307812
Salem, InUsa 2,1641,344
Salem, OrUsa 1,441895
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,328825
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3681,471
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6071,620
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3191,441
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0261,259
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1503,200
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2201,379
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,141709
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2821,418
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2081,372
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7331,698
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7271,073
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0331,885
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,169727
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1641,344
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,225761
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,232766
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8641,158
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,133704
Selma, AlUsa 2,7511,710
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8261,756
Seymour, InUsa 2,1641,344
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3051,432
Sheridan, WyUsa 823511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4261,508
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,334829
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,208751
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9261,197
Southport, NcUsa 3,0501,895
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0411,269
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4581,527
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6551,028
Spokane, WaUsa 923574
Spooner, WiUsa 1,288800
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8911,175
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9591,217
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9712,468
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,179733
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9531,214
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,475916
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7601,715
State College, PaUsa 2,5211,567
State University, MsUsa 2,5631,593
State University, NmUsa 2,2431,394
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6431,643
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,299807
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7591,093
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9471,210
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,365848
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8231,754
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1591,342
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0101,870
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,183735
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8051,122
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,484922
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4801,541
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7896,083
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,8283,621
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0763,776
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7374,186
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0264,987
SocotraYemen 12,5727,813
SenangaZambia 14,0898,755
SerenjeZambia 14,2448,851
SeshekeZambia 14,2778,872
SolweziZambia 13,9218,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -