Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1846,328
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1166,286
MilianaAlgeria 8,0194,983
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2918,259
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5529,664
Malarg EArgentina 10,3946,459
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0146,844
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0896,891
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3836,452
MendozaArgentina 10,1496,307
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1466,305
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3336,421
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7947,951
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6859,125
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7699,178
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3149,516
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4018,949
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4038,950
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3318,905
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6789,121
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4208,340
MuharraqBahrain 11,0196,848
MinskBelarus 7,4834,650
MogilevBelarus 7,5564,695
MaunBotswana 14,4448,976
MacapaBrazil 7,7544,818
MacauBrazil 9,1285,672
MaceioBrazil 9,5995,965
MachadoBrazil 10,0946,272
ManausBrazil 7,5464,689
MarabaBrazil 8,3725,203
MaringaBrazil 9,9396,176
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7674,827
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6616,003
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4425,867
MonteiroBrazil 9,3505,810
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7476,057
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0125,600
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3965,839
MamfeCameroon 11,2186,971
MarouaCameroon 11,0776,884
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1131,313
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3041,432
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 430267
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1121,312
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,493928
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 368229
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,242772
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0851,917
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7261,694
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5211,567
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5011,554
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 219136
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7911,113
Morden, MbCanada 693430
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1541,339
MoundouChad 11,3617,060
MatecanaColombia 5,9853,719
MoroniComoros 14,7729,180
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5544,694
MarstalDenmark 6,7884,218
Melville HallDominica 5,6953,539
MichesDominican Republic 4,9233,059
MocaDominican Republic 4,8032,985
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7652,961
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6932,916
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8983,044
MilagroEcuador 6,5504,070
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7086,032
MinyaEgypt 10,1796,325
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3667,063
MassawaEritrea 11,8037,334
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4753,402
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6534,134
MarseilleFrance 7,5474,690
MontpellierFrance 7,4724,643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2384,498
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8125,476
MakokouGabon 11,9157,404
MayumbaGabon 12,1407,544
MitzicGabon 11,8127,340
MkamboGabon 11,9407,419
MoandaGabon 12,1337,539
MouilaGabon 12,0227,471
MagdeburgGermany 7,0714,394
MunichGermany 7,4184,609
MünsterGermany 6,9164,298
MethoniGreece 8,9295,549
MilosGreece 9,0585,629
MitiliniGreece 8,9125,538
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9075,535
MacentaGuinea 9,7466,056
MamouGuinea 9,4125,849
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2783,901
MiskolcHungary 7,8064,851
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7827,943
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9176,784
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1137,527
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3757,690
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3587,679
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0277,474
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3728,309
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3027,644
MashhadIran 10,0936,272
Malin HeadIreland 5,9633,706
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8614,885
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3735,203
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5225,296
MilanItaly 7,5644,700
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5224,674
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9294,927
ManIvory Coast 9,9816,202
MaebashiJapan 8,2915,152
MaizuruJapan 8,5705,325
MakurazakiJapan 9,2125,725
MatsueJapan 8,6815,395
MatsumotoJapan 8,3625,196
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8465,497
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6816,016
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5005,282
MishimaJapan 8,4145,229
MitoJapan 8,2205,108
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4745,266
MiyakoJapan 7,8504,878
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0816,264
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1305,673
MiyazakiJapan 9,0945,651
MombetsuJapan 7,3684,579
MoriokaJapan 7,8874,901
MuroranJapan 7,6654,763
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8315,488
MutsuJapan 7,7444,812
Ma’AnJordan 10,1596,313
MafraqJordan 9,9496,182
MombasaKenya 13,8298,593
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2928,260
MaseruLesotho 15,5049,634
MonroviaLiberia 9,8916,146
MisratahLibya 9,0535,625
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3139,516
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4459,598
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9619,918
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6799,743
MakhangaMalawi 14,8339,218
MangochiMalawi 14,6409,098
MwmosaMalawi 14,8169,207
MzimbaMalawi 14,3068,890
MzuzuMalawi 14,2868,878
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3808,315
MersingMalaysia 13,2998,264
MiriMalaysia 12,6577,865
MaleMaldives 13,7488,543
MenakaMali 9,8526,122
MoptiMali 9,5725,948
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,8335,489
MazatlanMexico 3,2192,000
MeridaMexico 3,7702,343
Mexico CityMexico 3,7022,300
MonterreyMexico 2,9961,862
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6422,263
MaantyMongolia 8,4875,274
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6795,393
MatadMongolia 8,2595,132
MurenMongolia 8,4155,229
MarrakechMorocco 7,8304,866
MeknesMorocco 7,7884,839
MideltMorocco 7,9374,932
MaputoMozambique 15,5419,657
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9749,305
MandalayMyanmar 11,4777,132
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6087,213
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4327,725
MindatMyanmar 11,5947,205
MonywaMyanmar 11,4887,139
MyeikMyanmar 12,4327,725
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0806,885
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9264,304
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6297,848
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9848,068
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1368,163
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8082,988
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8413,008
MagariaNiger 10,5226,539
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6846,639
MaradiNiger 10,3706,444
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8786,760
MakurdiNigeria 10,9866,827
MinnaNigeria 10,6896,642
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0575,628
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9293,685
MajisOman 11,3417,048
MasirahOman 11,7967,330
Muscat  Oman 11,4657,125
MultanPakistan 10,8556,745
MurreePakistan 10,4436,489
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6527,241
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3815,829
MoyobambaPeru 7,0584,386
MactanPhilippines 11,5567,181
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2957,019
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9424,314
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1417,544
MagadanRussia 5,7993,604
MahackalaRussia 9,1475,684
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0753,775
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0743,774
MarkovoRussia 4,6382,882
MinusinskRussia 8,1185,045
MogocaRussia 7,4764,645
MoscowRussia 7,5684,703
MurmanskRussia 6,1513,823
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8816,761
MatamSenegal 8,8735,514
MogadishuSomalia 13,4448,354
MadridSpain 7,3424,562
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3404,561
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8124,854
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6104,729
MelillaSpain 7,8174,858
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7224,799
MalakalSudan 12,0907,513
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4889,625
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3654,577
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7167,280
Mae SariangThailand 11,8387,356
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9787,443
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7957,330
MalatyaTurkey 9,3805,829
MersinTurkey 9,4365,864
MuglaTurkey 9,1655,696
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3503,946
ManstonUk 6,6864,155
MeloUruguay 10,6936,645
MercedesUruguay 10,6086,592
MontevideoUruguay 10,8466,740
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8511,771
Madison, FlUsa 3,0421,891
Madison, InUsa 2,2201,380
Madison, NeUsa 1,346837
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6371,018
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6681,036
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1061,309
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7461,085
Marion, InUsa 2,0001,243
Marion, NcUsa 2,6461,644
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,517943
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,6451,643
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,0601,902
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,3551,463
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,548962
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1061,308
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4671,533
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6871,048
Medford, WiUsa 1,430888
Mellette, SdUsa 977607
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3191,441
Mena, ArUsa 2,1591,342
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6391,640
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4251,507
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8511,151
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6742,283
Midland, TxUsa 2,2791,416
Milan, MnUsa 1,119695
Milbank, SdUsa 1,068664
Miles City, MontanaUsa 641398
Milford, DeUsa 2,8361,763
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8571,775
Millen, GaUsa 2,9311,822
Millport, OhUsa 2,3061,433
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8731,785
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7361,079
Minden, NeUsa 1,373853
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,279795
Minonk, IlUsa 1,8341,140
Missoula, MtUsa 789490
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8241,755
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,7071,061
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8111,747
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,119695
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7511,709
Montrose, CoUsa 1,578981
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,7641,718
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,0251,880
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6461,644
Moro, OrUsa 1,315817
Morris, MnUsa 1,037644
Morrison, IlUsa 1,7071,061
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6201,628
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0371,266
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8411,144
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7351,700
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0901,299
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4201,504
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8211,131
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0341,264
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8363,627
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5923,475
MaracayVenezuela 5,8353,626
MaturinVenezuela 6,1283,808
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7073,546
MeridaVenezuela 5,8153,613
MagoyeZambia 14,3478,915
MansaZambia 13,9648,677
MbalaZambia 13,8898,631
MfuweZambia 14,3458,914
MisamfuZambia 14,0058,703
MonguZambia 14,0058,703
MpikaZambia 14,1878,816
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4178,959
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3448,914
MumbwaZambia 14,2368,846
MwinilungaZambia 13,7648,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9159,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -