Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1705,698
In SalahAlgeria 8,8425,495
InnsbruckAustria 7,4954,657
IbiriteBrazil 10,0446,241
IguatuBrazil 9,0715,637
IlheusBrazil 9,8566,125
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4885,274
IndaialBrazil 10,4126,470
IpameriBrazil 9,5965,963
IraiBrazil 10,2386,362
IreceBrazil 9,3645,819
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5665,945
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6314,742
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8764,894
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9126,159
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2786,387
ItapevaBrazil 10,1496,307
ItirucuBrazil 9,6716,010
ItuacuBrazil 9,6305,984
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7326,047
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3691,472
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9241,196
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2861,421
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5391,578
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9621,841
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8275,485
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8295,487
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5707,811
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7632,960
IzobambaEcuador 6,4063,981
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9846,204
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5562,831
IoanninaGreece 8,6145,353
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3972,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4772,782
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6857,261
IranshahrIran 11,1056,901
IstranaItaly 7,6724,767
IidaJapan 8,4355,242
IizukaJapan 8,9675,572
IrakoJapan 8,5555,316
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1906,332
IrozakiJapan 8,4665,261
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1816,326
IshinomakiJapan 7,9924,966
IwamizawaJapan 7,5454,689
IzuharaJapan 8,9815,581
IrbidJordan 9,9166,162
IfraneMorocco 7,8414,873
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6048,453
IlorinNigeria 10,6706,631
InchonNorth Korea 8,7905,462
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9903,101
IslamabadPakistan 10,4766,510
IquitosPeru 6,9714,332
IloiloPhilippines 11,5947,205
IasiRomania 8,1495,064
IcaRussia 5,8673,646
IlirnejRussia 4,6272,875
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9824,338
IrkutskRussia 8,0465,000
Ivdel’Russia 7,4154,608
IbizaSpain 7,7484,814
IspartaTurkey 9,1945,713
IstanbulTurkey 8,8175,479
IzmirTurkey 8,9975,591
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8584,883
IzmailUkraine 8,3695,201
Imperial, NeUsa 1,292803
Independence, KsUsa 1,8831,170
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5681,596
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,0871,297
Indianola, IaUsa 1,572977
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,024636
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2822,040
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,472915
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,520944
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4981,552
IsokaZambia 14,0828,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -