Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4414,624
LuandaAngola 12,7987,953
LuenaAngola 13,4888,382
La PlataArgentina 10,7856,702
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1715,699
La RiojaArgentina 9,8646,130
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4796,512
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8457,361
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6505,996
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5249,025
LavertonAustralia 14,4208,961
LearmonthAustralia 15,2089,451
LongreachAustralia 13,3248,280
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3248,279
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9938,074
Low HeadAustralia 14,5169,021
LinzAustria 7,5294,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8833,655
LerwickUk 5,8833,656
La PazBolivia 8,4935,278
LavrasBrazil 10,1046,279
LencoisBrazil 9,5105,910
LinharesBrazil 10,2186,350
LondrinaBrazil 9,9756,198
LomBulgaria 8,3155,167
La Ronge, SkCanada 345215
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6271,011
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8491,149
Langara, BcCanada 1,7591,093
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,280796
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 506314
London, OnCanada 2,1531,338
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4841,543
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 636395
Lytton, BcCanada 1,056656
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6804,772
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7606,065
LanzhouChina 9,7606,065
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7516,681
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2323,873
LimonCosta Rica 5,1573,205
LarnacaCyprus 9,5985,964
LimassolCyprus 9,5975,963
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9388,661
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2928,260
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5884,094
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9803,095
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9403,070
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7322,941
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3343,936
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7674,205
LuxorEgypt 10,5036,527
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5202,809
Laucala BayFiji 10,6046,590
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8074,230
Le MansFrance 6,9144,296
LilleFrance 6,8334,246
LyonFrance 7,3344,557
LambarnGabon 11,8687,375
LastourvilleGabon 12,0357,479
LibrevilleGabon 11,7097,276
LeipzigGermany 7,1684,455
LindenbergGermany 7,1654,453
LamiaGreece 8,7605,444
LarissaGreece 8,6885,399
LemnosGreece 8,7715,451
LimnosGreece 8,7755,453
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6153,489
LabeGuinea 9,3145,788
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5753,464
La CeibaHonduras 4,4142,743
La MesaHonduras 4,4072,739
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4086,468
LudhianaIndia 10,7796,698
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6345,365
LatinaItaly 8,0875,026
LatronicoItaly 8,3665,199
LecceItaly 8,4465,249
LodwarKenya 12,9248,031
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5297,164
LiepajaLatvia 7,0264,366
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1484,442
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0574,385
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4335,240
LabuanMalaysia 12,4997,767
LuqaMalta 8,6925,401
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8003,604
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1281,943
LashioMyanmar 11,3327,042
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7527,924
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8217,967
LagosNigeria 10,7636,688
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1483,820
LillehammerNorway 6,2533,886
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7066,653
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5335,924
LimaPeru 7,6804,773
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2957,019
LisbonPortugal 7,1694,455
LeninbadRussia 9,7376,051
LevsiRussia 7,5654,701
LungiSierra Leone 9,4905,897
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7434,812
LanzaroteSpain 7,7084,790
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2424,500
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4794,648
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5004,660
LatakiaSyria 9,6055,969
LampangThailand 11,7817,321
LoeiThailand 11,8007,333
Lop BuriThailand 12,1177,529
LomeTogo 10,6676,628
LeemingUk 6,3163,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8833,655
London, EnglandUk 6,5984,100
London-GatwickUk 6,6264,117
LynehamUk 6,5164,049
L’VovUkraine 7,7604,822
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1695,076
LozovajaUkraine 8,2465,124
LubnyUkraine 8,0384,995
LuckUkraine 7,7294,803
LuganskUkraine 8,3605,195
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,470913
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7241,693
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6891,671
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1371,949
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5531,586
Laketown, UtUsa 1,176731
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8591,155
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4471,521
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,581982
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,051653
Langdon, NdUsa 708440
Laramie, WyUsa 1,210752
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8051,743
Larned, KsUsa 1,6851,047
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,602995
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9081,186
Laurel, MdUsa 2,7081,683
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8321,760
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,295805
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9011,181
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7621,095
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,080671
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2781,416
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6461,644
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4671,533
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5871,608
Lewiston, IdUsa 984612
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8391,764
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7621,095
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6501,646
Libby, MtUsa 755469
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,468913
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,6451,643
Lisbon, NdUsa 933580
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2551,401
Llano, TxUsa 2,4361,514
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,273791
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2361,390
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2151,376
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2321,387
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9301,200
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8821,791
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2481,397
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5631,593
Loup City, NeUsa 1,346836
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4801,541
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0961,303
Luling, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Lusk, WyUsa 1,059658
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7011,678
LivingstoneZambia 14,4038,950
LundaziZambia 14,3228,900
LusakaZambia 14,3458,914
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -