Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5606,562
TiranaAlbania 8,4135,228
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4155,851
TebessaAlgeria 8,4125,228
TimimounAlgeria 8,5335,302
TindoufAlgeria 8,1625,072
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5185,293
TrelewArgentina 11,3267,038
TucumanArgentina 9,6686,008
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6918,508
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6908,507
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3667,684
TibooburraAustralia 13,9658,678
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8047,957
TshaneBotswana 14,6949,131
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1945,713
TarauacaBrazil 7,5294,679
TauaBrazil 8,9675,572
TefeBrazil 7,3264,553
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9906,208
TeresinaBrazil 8,7335,426
TiriosBrazil 7,2584,510
TorresBrazil 10,6176,598
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1085,039
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6986,027
TriunfoBrazil 9,2805,767
TucuruiBrazil 8,1855,086
TuriacuBrazil 8,2625,134
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0481,273
Terrace, BcCanada 1,468912
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8231,133
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 425264
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 931579
Thompson, MbCanada 705438
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,303810
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Tofino, BcCanada 1,383859
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2301,386
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3231,444
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,140708
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3112,057
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6366,609
TaiyuanChina 9,3305,798
TaoyuanChina 10,2496,369
TengchongChina 11,0786,884
TønderDenmark 6,7144,172
TylstrupDenmark 6,5644,079
TystofteDenmark 6,7854,216
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8593,020
TahrirEgypt 9,9186,163
TantaEgypt 9,9166,162
TallinEstonia 6,8644,265
TartuEstonia 7,0274,367
TampereFinland 6,6454,129
TurkuFinland 6,6894,157
ToulonFrance 7,6114,730
ToulouseFrance 7,3374,560
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2735,141
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3665,820
TchibanGabon 12,1127,527
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2295,735
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0664,391
TamaleGhana 10,2366,361
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6255,359
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8915,525
TimehriGuyana 6,7204,176
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5792,846
TelaHonduras 4,3942,731
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2628,241
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2628,241
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6828,502
TabrizIran 9,6445,993
TeheranIran 10,0166,224
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9396,176
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3855,211
TarvisioItaly 7,6624,761
TermoliItaly 8,1405,058
TorinoItaly 7,5284,678
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5094,666
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4035,222
TrevicoItaly 8,2405,121
TrevisoItaly 7,6784,771
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7454,813
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5224,674
TabouIvory Coast 10,2536,371
TadotsuJapan 8,7575,442
TakadaJapan 8,2705,139
TakamatsuJapan 8,7385,430
TakayamaJapan 8,4075,224
TanegashimaJapan 9,2315,736
TatenoJapan 8,2675,137
TateyamaJapan 8,3775,206
TokushimaJapan 8,7365,429
TokyoJapan 8,3195,170
TomakomaiJapan 7,6094,728
TottoriJapan 8,6215,357
ToyamaJapan 8,3595,194
ToyookaJapan 8,5875,336
TsuJapan 8,5755,328
TsurugaJapan 8,5135,290
TsuyamaJapan 8,6715,388
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6585,380
TripoliLebanon 9,7186,039
TobrukLibya 9,5135,912
TripoliLibya 8,9255,546
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1134,420
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6949,752
TolanaroMadagascar 16,27210,111
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9509,911
ThyoloMalawi 14,8029,198
TawauMalaysia 12,4697,748
TessalitMali 9,3845,831
TimbuktuMali 9,4415,867
TombMali 9,4475,870
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7405,431
TacubayaMexico 3,7022,300
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4182,124
TarialanMongolia 8,3835,209
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5505,313
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6195,356
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8465,497
TangierMorocco 7,6084,728
TarfayaMorocco 7,8324,867
TazaMorocco 7,8484,877
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5827,197
TaungooMyanmar 11,7987,331
ThandweMyanmar 11,9007,395
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7297,289
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7887,946
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5437,794
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5667,808
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,874
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0958,137
TahouaNiger 10,1266,293
TillaberyNiger 9,9546,186
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8635,508
TromsoNorway 5,7753,589
TrondheimNorway 6,0583,765
ThumraitOman 12,0287,474
TacnaPeru 8,5665,323
TarapotoPeru 7,1304,431
TrujilloPeru 7,1974,472
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4137,092
TorunPoland 7,2604,512
TimisoaraRomania 8,0485,001
TambovRussia 7,9704,952
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5415,929
TaraRussia 7,8874,901
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9904,344
TermezRussia 10,0526,246
TernejRussia 7,6364,745
TobolskRussia 7,7404,810
TomskRussia 7,8854,900
Tot’MaRussia 7,2504,505
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1554,446
TuapseRussia 8,8205,481
TuraRussia 6,8614,263
TurukhanskRussia 6,8394,250
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2316,979
TortosaSpain 7,5314,680
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2178,213
TokerSudan 11,4457,112
TartousSyria 9,6766,013
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2376,361
TaboraTanzania 13,6038,453
TakThailand 11,9417,420
TrangThailand 12,9228,030
TabligboTogo 10,6456,615
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4438,353
TunisTunisia 8,3915,214
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5755,950
TireeUk 5,9023,667
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2643,893
TernopilUkraine 7,8484,877
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7686,692
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8071,744
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7771,726
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7041,680
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0301,883
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3542,084
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9191,814
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8951,799
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,582983
Temple, TxUsa 2,4641,531
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,8091,745
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7051,681
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1611,343
Toledo, IaUsa 1,530951
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,0871,297
Tooele, UtUsa 1,362846
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6881,049
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5461,582
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7001,056
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8351,762
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2441,394
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9691,224
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6081,621
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,223760
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6115,973
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4604,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -