Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saskatoon, Saskatchewan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7016,649
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5544,694
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2705,761
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4385,244
ZhengzhouChina 9,5895,959
ZhijiangChina 10,4806,512
ZagrebCroatia 7,8284,865
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4654,639
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8055,472
ZahedanIran 10,8586,747
ZanjanIran 9,8466,119
ZacatecasMexico 3,2872,042
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7275,423
ZinderNiger 10,4556,497
ZhobPakistan 10,7216,662
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9897,450
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9917,451
ZamoscPoland 7,6494,753
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2464,503
ZigalovoRussia 7,7624,824
ZiganskRussia 6,1393,815
ZyryankaRussia 5,3653,334
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3794,586
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3604,573
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0338,720
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8655,509
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3215,171
ZitomirUkraine 7,8824,898
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1585,069
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0555,006
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7331,077
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,361846
ZambeziZambia 13,8478,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -